Faculty

Teaching Staff -BAMS

1ST YEAR FACULTY
Subject Sl. Faculty Name DESIGNATION TEACHER CODE PHONE NO.
Anatomy
(Rachna Sharir)
1 Dr. Umesh Vasant Sawant PROFESSOR AYURS0638 9373932521
2 Dr. Megha Bahuguna LECTURER AYURS1213 7830736628
Physiology
(Kriya Sharir)
3 Dr. Rupali Jadhav READER AYUKS1074 9881403833
4 Dr. Hemant Semalti LECTURER AYUKS1336 7795931813
Basic Principal (Samhita & Siddhanta) 5 Dr. Deepali Dinesh Moharil READER AYUSS0248 9422946244, 9604604878
6 Dr. Anuj Kumar LECTURER A/F 9138677077
Sanskrit 7 Ankita Gupta LECTURER AYUSN0544 7579427052
2ND YEAR FACULTY  LIST
Subject Sl. Faculty Name Designation Teacher Code Phone No.
Dravyaguna Vigyan (Pharmacology) 8 Dr. Meera Bhatt READER AYUDG0033 9352507668,
8890327668
9 Dr. Dushyant Pratap Singh LECTURER AYUDG1112 9410546657
Roga Nidan Evam Vikriti Vigyan (Pathology) 10 Dr. Shailesh Jain PROFESSOR AYURN1058 9871052303
11 Dr. Jayavant Bhanudas Jamadade READER AYURN0505 8605616333
12 Dr. Bhanwar Saini LECTURER AYURN0993 8221000081
Rasa Shastra (Pharmaceutical Science) 13 Vd. Pandit P Sawant PROFESSOR AYURB0328 9822165259
14 Dr. Kanika Dhiman LECTURER AYURB1389 9548121352
3RD YEAR FACULTY  LIST
Subject Sl. Faculty Name Designation Teacher Code Phone No.
Swasthavritta and Yoga 15 Dr. Bhale Sameer Chandrakant PROFESSOR AYUKS1329 9922456013
16 Dr. Shakuntala Totar READER AYUSV0444 9483969738
17 Dr. Nishant Bhatnagar LECTURER AYUST1305 7017659653
Agad Tantra evam Vidhi Vaidyaka 18 Vd. Machhindra Ganpat Korde READER AYUAT0191 7038284724
19 Dr. Kriti Tripathi LECTURER AYUAT1245 9691814615
Prasuti evam Striroga 20 Dr. Rajendra Umbarkar Lakshman READER AYUST0477 9890943695
21 Dr.Sandeep Naryansingh Khot LECTURER AYUPS1347 9975622425
22 Dr. Anamita Singh LECTURER AYUPS1087 8459213376
Kaumarbhritya  (Balaroga) 23 Vd. Ashwini Wagh Devkinandan READER A/F 9404438400
24 Dr. Pankaj Madhavroo Deore LECTURER AYUKB1060 9421512773
25 Dr. Yogendra Kumar LECTURER A/F 9519194737

 Non-Teaching Staff -BAMS


Sl. Name of Employee Father Name Qualification Date of Appointment Nature of Appointment (regular/ contractual Name of working department Designation
1 Rekha Thakur Rajmal Thakur PG 10-Jul-15 Regular Library Librarian
2 Neelam Sharma Deep Narayan Sharma PG 21-Jun-19 Regular Assistant Librarian
3 Ajay Kumar Budh Singh 12th 16-Aug-16 Regular Library Attendant or Peon
4 Abrar Ali Inam Ali 12th 1-Nov-18 Regular College Office Clerical staff for administrative and accounts services
5 Shobhit Gupta P.P. Gupta 5-Aug-19 Regular Clerical staff for administrative and accounts services
6 Kuldeep Tomar Late A.S.Tomar PG 8-Jun-15 Regular Clerical staff for administrative and accounts services
7 Chandra Mohan Singh J.Singh UG 6-Mar-17 Regular Clerical staff for administrative and accounts services
8 Mangat Ram N.N.Uniyal NA 3-Feb-16 Regular Samhita and Siddhanta Attendant
9 Mukesh Panwar Anand Singh PG 1-Jun-16 Regular Rachna Sharir Laboratory Technician
10 Sunil Singh Meharban Singh 12th 1-Nov-18 Regular Museum Keeper
11 Abhishek Gupta Heera Lal Gupta 12th 1-Oct-18 Regular Lifter
12 Pramod Kumar Subhash Chand UG 7-Mar-17 Regular Kriya Sharir Laboratory Technician
13 Kailash Thapliyal Govind Prsad Thapliyal PG 1-Oct-18 Regular Dravyaguna Laboratory Technician
14 Supriya Gurung Raj Kumar 12th 22-Dec-17 Regular Museum Keeper
15 Toufeeq Hasan Mahamood hasan PG 1-Oct-18 Regular Rasa Shastra Laboratory Technician
16 Shivangi Saraswat Meghshyam Sarswat UG 27-Dec-17 Regular Laboratory Assisstant
17 Praveen Kumar Pant B.S. Pant PG 12-Aug-19 Regular Roga Nidan Laboratory Technician
18 Sudhir Singh Prahlad Singh PG 23-Dec-17 Regular Laboratory Technician
19 Sunita Devi Subash Chand 8th 9/15/2016 Regular All Department Attendent
20 Babli Devi Satish 8th 8/15/2016 Regular Attendent
21 Ranveer Singh Chaman Lal 8th 7/15/2017 Regular Herbal Garden Gardner
22 Manish Kumar Late Anand Singh 9th 12-Oct-16 Regular  Multipurpose Worker
23 Ramesh Thakur Kishan Chand 12th 6/9/2015 Regular  Multipurpose Worker
24 Dinesh Bisht Dharshan Singh 10th 11/1/2018 Regular SW-Yoga Attendant
25 Gaurav Sachdeva Virendra Sachdeva 12th 11/1/2018 Regular Museum Keeper